Free shipping on orders over $50

Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Regular price $ 8.00 Sale

Castor oil is a great additive to you, shampoo, conditioners, body washes. creams and lotions.  It also helps draw moisture to the skin and hair so it stays smooth.

  • Usage Instructions: Use up to 5% in conditioners and creams, Use up to 2% in Shampoos and Body washes

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

    • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
    • Oil Color: Light Yellow SAP (bar) Value: 0.14
    • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.19
    • The scent of Oil: Nutty
    • Ingredients (Common Name): Castor Oil
    • Ingredients (INCI Name): Ricinus Communis Seed Oil
    • Shelf Life: 2 years
    • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
    • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
    • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
    • Eye Safe: yes
    • Lip Safe: yes