Macadamia Oil is a great additive to you, shampoo, conditioners, body washes. creams and lotions. It also helps draw moisture to the skin and hair so it stays
INCI. Macadamia integrifolia: This tree is native to Australia. Also known as Queensland nut oil, this cold-pressed oil is high in palmitoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid that acts as an antioxidant, preventing deterioration of cell membranes. For mature skin, it is hydrating and gentle. It is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed by the skin.
- Usage Instructions: Use up to 5% in conditioners and creams, Use up to 2% in Shampoos and Body washes