Marula Oil (100% Pure) - Sameh Zahda Custom Hair Care

Marula Oil (100% Pure)

Regular price $ 18.00 Sale

please allow a minimum of 6 business days for a new supply to arrive at our warehouse. Cancellations are not allowed because an item's not in stock.

The Marula Tree is native to Africa, light, viscous oil obtained from the cold pressing of the kernels of the fruit produced by the Sclerocarya Birrea tree. The oil has been used for centuries for skin care and for nutrition by the locals.

  • Anti-Aging
  • Prevents Skin Damage Due To External Factors
  • Moisturizer
  • Absorbs Deeply
  • Promotes Skin Health
  • Non-Greasy
  • Effective Night Cream
  • Good For Sensitive Skin
  • Treats Acne
  • Nourishes Hair Follicles
  • Helps In Styling Hairs
  • Good Nail Care Product
  • Used As A Face Primer
  • Cosmetic Applications
  • Moistens Your Scalp and Skin
  • Stretch Marks. Exceptional anti-inflammatory activity along with excellent moisture retention properties, it ideal for use as a treatment oil, in facial serums, as a makeup primer, or as an emollient for cosmetic. helps soothe dry skin, and helps soothe and heal burns and scars. Can be used as it is or at rates of 1% to 100%. Shelf life: 1.5 years when properly stored away from light and heat, best to be refrigerated. SAP value: 188-199. INCI: Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) seed oil.
  •